Daniele Agostini (HU Berlin) — 15.05-21.05

Piotr Achinger (Polish Academy of Sciences) — 18.04-14.05 and 22.05-18.06

Ekaterina Amerik (HSE Moscow) — 12.06-18.06

Amine Bahayou (University Kasdi Merbah, Ouargla, Algeria) — 18.04-22.04

Corinne Bedussa (University of Bonn) — 12.06-18.06

Gwyn Bellamy (University of Glasgow) — 25.04-6.05

Vladimiro Benedetti (Université d'Aix-Marseille, Marseille, France) — 18.04-22.04

Valeria Bertini (Tor Vergata University of Rome) — 17.04-23.04

Fedor Bogomolov (New York University) — 6.06-18.06

Alina Bondur (student of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) — 18.04-22.04, 16.05-21.05, 12.06-18.06

Carsten Bornträger (Philipps-Universität Marburg) — 16.05-21.05

Aleksandra Borówka (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — commuting from Cracow when other duties allow in 25.04-10.06

Paweł Borówka (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 19.04-22.04, 16.05-20.05, 12.06-18.06
and commuting from Cracow when other duties allow in 25.04-10.06

Ana María Botero (HU Berlin) — 15.05-21.05

Simon Brandhorst (Leibniz University Hanover) — 17.04-23.04

Michel Brion (Institut Fourier) — 12.06-18.06

Réamonn Ó Buachalla (Polish Academy of Sciences) — 18.04-18.06

Jarosław Buczyński (University of Warsaw and Polish Academy of Sciences) — 18.04-18.06

Dominik Burek (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 18.04-22.04, 15.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Jakub Byszewski (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 18.04-22.04 and 16.05-21.05
and commuting from Cracow when other duties allow in 25.04-10.06

Hector Castejon Diaz (University of Luxembourg) — 12.06-18.06

Alberto Cattaneo (Università degli Studi di Milano) — 17.04-23.04 and 12.06-18.06

François Charles (Université Paris-Sud) — 12.06-18.06

Yonghwa Cho (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) — 15.05-21.05

Sławomir Cynk (Jagiellonian University in Cracow)  
commuting from Cracow in the whole period 18.04-18.06

Adam Czapliński (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz) — 28.04-21.05

Lionel Darondeau (Polish Academy of Sciences) — 18.04-18.06

Matthew Dawes (University of Bath) — 12.06-18.06

Arijit Dey (Indian Institute of Technology, Chennai) — 15.05-29.05

Rodion Déev (Independent University of Moscow) — 18.04-13.05

Carmelo Di Natale (Newcastle University) — 13.06-17.06

Aleksander Doan (Stony Brook University) — 16.04-24.04

Igor Dolgachev (University of Michigan) — 12.05-18.06

Maria Donten-Bury (Freie Universität Berlin)
commuting from Berlin: 16.04-24.04,  5.05-15.05,  21.05-29.05,  4.06-7.06,  12.06-18.06

Marcin Dumnicki (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 16.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Yu-Wei Fan (Harvard University) — 11.06-18.06

Łucja Farnik (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 16.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Michał Farnik (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 18.04-22.04, 16.05-21.05, 12.06-18.06
and commuting from Cracow when other duties allow in 25.04-10.06

Dino Festi (Leiden University) — 11.06-19.06

Sara Angela Filippini (Aix-Marseille Université) — 12.06-18.06

Aeran Fleming (University of Liverpool) — 16.05-21.05

Sergey Galkin (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow) — 1.05-13.05

Maciej Gałązka (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Agata Główka (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 15.05-21.05

Łukasz Gołębiowski (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 18.04-18.06

Paul Görlach (University of Bonn) — 18.04-21.05

Maks Grab (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Daniel Greb (Universität Duisburg-Essen) — 9.05-13.05

Kieran O'Grady (Sapienza University of Rome) — 17.04-14.05

Ivona Grzegorczyk (California State University Channel Islands, Los Angeles) — 12.04-2.05

Robin Guilbot (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Janusz Gwoździewicz (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 15.05-21.05

Lars Halvard Halle (University of Copenhagen) — 18.04-22.04

Marek Hałenda (University of Gdańsk)— at least 18.04-22.04 and 12.06-18.06

Brian Harbourne (University of Nebraska-Lincoln) — 15.05-18.06

Beata Hejmej (Pedagogical University in Cracow) — 16.05-21.05

Thorsten Herrig (Philipps-Universität Marburg) — 16.05-21.05

Michael Hoff (Saarland University, Saarbrücken) — 12.06-18.06

Andreas Höring (Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis) — 27.04-30.04

Klaus Hulek (Leibniz Universität Hannover) — 12.06-18.06

Sukmoon Huh (Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon) — 17.04-23.04

Jun-Muk Hwang (KIAS, Seoul) — 25.04-30.04 and 12.06-18.06

Francesco Isidori (Università La Sapienza, Roma) — 18.04-22.04 and 12.06-18.06

Nicolina Istrati (Institut de Jussieu, Paris) — 18.04-22.04

Junmyeong Jang (University of Ulsan) — 17.04-22.04

Annelies Jaspers (KU Leuven, University of Copenhagen) — 17.04-23.04

Joachim Jelisiejew (University of Warsaw)
commuting from Białystok, 18.04-14.05 and 23.05-18.06 (TBC)

Jakub Kabat (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 16.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Marek W. Kalinowski (IMDiK, PAN, Warsaw) — 18.04-22.04

Ljudmila Kamenova (Stony Brook University) — 12.06-18.06

Simon Kapfer (University of Augsburg) — 12.06-18.06

Grzegorz Kapustka (Universität Zürich, Jagiellonian University and Polish Academy of Sciences)
1.06-18.06

Michał Kapustka (University of Stavanger) — 17.04-22.04, 26.04-29.04, 10.05-13.05, 15.05-21.05, 31.05-3.06, 9-06-18.06

Piotr Karwasz (Uniwersytet Gdański) — 12.06-18.06

Masayuki Kawakita (Kyoto University) — 12.06-18.06

Tyler Kelly (University of Cambridge) — 12.06-18.06

Oskar Kędzierski (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

JongHae Keum (Korea Institute for Advanced Study) — 12.06-18.06

Tomasz Kisielewski (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 17.04-21.05

Andreas Krug (Universität Marburg) — 11.06-18.06

Natalia Kupiec (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 18.04-22.04, 15.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Nikon Kurnosov (Laboratory of Algebraic Geometry and its Applications, Higher School of Economics, Moscow) — 1.05-12.05 and 12.06-18.06

Alex Küronya (Budapest University of Technology and Economics)— 16.05-21.05

Roberto Laface (Leibniz Universität Hannover) — 15.05-22.05

Magdalena Lampa-Baczyńska (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 15.05-21.05

Michał Lasoń (Polish Academy of Sciences) — 15.05-21.05

Vladimir Lazić (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn) — 18.04-22.04 and 12.06-18.06

Yongnam Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) — 16.05-21.05

Louis-Clément Lefèvre (Université Grenoble Alpes) — 17.04-24.04

Manfred Lehn (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz) — 12.06-18.06 (TBC)

Jie Liu (Laboratoire de Mathématiques J.A. Dieudonné, Nice) — 17.04-23.04

Grzegorz Malara (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 16.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Tomasz Mańdziuk (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-12.06

Eyal Markman (University of Massachusetts Amherst) — 12.06-18.06

Georg Merz (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen) — 15.05-21.05

Fredrik Meyer (University of Oslo) — 17.04-23.04

André Saint Eudes Mialebama Bouesso (African Insitute for Mathematical Sciences, Cape Town)
— 17.04-25.05 and 11.06-18.06

Christopher Miller (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-8.06

Giovanni Mongardi (Università di Milano) — 3.05-7.05, 10.05-17.05 and 12.06-18.06

Shigeru Mukai (Kyoto University) — 9.06-15.06

Viacheslav V. Nikulin (Steklov Mathematical Institute in Moscow, University of Liverpool) — 18.04-23.04 and 2.05-18.06

Jihun Park (POSTECH, Pohang) — 16.05-21.05

Jakub Pawlikowski (student of University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Tomasz Pełka (Polish Academy of Sciences) — 18.04-18.06

Christian Peskine (Institut de Mathematiques de Jussieu) — 9.05-12.05

Thomas Peternell (Universität Bayreuth) — 12.06-18.06

Peter Petrov (Universidade Federal Fluminense Av. dos Trabalhadores, Brazil) — 16.04-23.04

Piotr Pokora (Pedagogical University of Cracow and Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz)
— 16.05-21.05

Elisa Postinghel (KU Leuven) — 18.04-22.04

Piotr Pragacz (Polish Academy of Sciences) — 9.05-18.06

Tomasz Przezdziecki (University of Glasgow) — 17.04-7.05

Sławomir Rams (Jagiellonian University in Cracow)
commuting from Cracow, 18.04-18.06

Kristian Ranestad (University of Oslo) — 6.06-14.06

Andrea Ricolfi (University of Stavanger) — 17.04-22.04

Joaquim Roe (Autonomous University of Barcelona) — 15.05-20.05

Eleonora Anna Romano (Università degli Studi di Torino "Giuseppe Peano")
— 17.04-17.05 and 30.05-18.06

Filip Rupniewski (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Kamil Rusek (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 16.05-21.05

Alessandra Sarti (Université de Poitiers) — 12.06-18.06

Matthias Schuett (Leibniz Universität Hannover) — 12.06-18.06

Jaesun Shin (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) — 16.05-22.05

Łukasz Sienkiewicz (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Ekaterina Sizova (student of Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University) — at least 18.04-22.04 and 16.05-21.05

Jana Sotakova (Universität Regensburg and Universiteit Leiden) — 15.05-21.05

James Stankewicz (University of Bristol) — 18.04-22.04

Paola Supino (Roma Tre University) — 16.05-21.05

Tomasz Szemberg (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 18.04-18.06

Balázs Szendrői (University of Oxford) — 18.04-22.04

Justyna Szpond (Pedagogical University of Cracow) — 18.04-18.06

Robert Śmiech (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-22.04

Sho Tanimoto (Rice University, Houston and University of Copenhagen) — 17.04-21.04, 12.06-17.06 

Salim Tayou (Ecole Normale Supérieure) — 12.06-18.06

Bach Tran (University of Edinburgh) — 16.05-21.05

Nicola Tarasca (University of Utah) — 15.05-21.05

Halszka Tutaj-Gasińska (Jagiellonian University in Cracow) — 16.05-21.05 and 12.06-18.06

Charles Vial (University of Cambridge) — 8.05-13.05

Andrzej Weber (University of Warsaw and Polish Academy of Sciences) — 18.04-25.04, 5.05-7.05 and 15.05-18.06

Jarosław Wiśniewski (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-14.05 and 22.05-16.06

Jakub Witaszek (Imperial College London) — 17.04-23.04

Matthew Woolf (University of Edinburgh) — 18.04-22.04

Maciej Zdanowicz (University of Warsaw) — 18.04-18.06

Zhixian Zhu (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) — 16.05-21.05