Introductory school participants list

(updated 18.04.2016)

  1. Piotr Achinger, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
  2. Amine Bahayou, University Kasdi Merbah
  3. Vladimiro Benedetti, Université d'Aix-Marseille
  4. Valeria Bertini, Tor Vergata University of Rome
  5. Paweł Borówka, Jagiellonian University
  6. Simon Brandhorst, Leibniz University Hanover
  7. Jarosław Buczyński, University of Warsaw and IM PAN
  8. Dominik Burek, Jagiellonian University
  9. Jakub Byszewski, Jagiellonian University
  10. Alberto Cattaneo, Università degli Studi di Milano
  11. Lionel Darondeau, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
  12. Rodion Déev, Independent University of Moscow
  13. Aleksander Doan, Stony Brook University
  14. Maria Donten-Bury, Freie Universität Berlin
  15. Michał Farnik, Jagiellonian University
  16. Maciej Gałązka, University of Warsaw
  17. Łukasz Gołębiowski, Jagiellonian University
  18. Paul Görlach, University of Bonn
  19. Maksymilian Grab, University of Warsaw
  20. Ivona Grzegorczyk, California State University
  21. Robin Guilbot, University of Warsaw
  22. Lars Halvard Halle, University of Copenhagen
  23. Marek Hałenda, University of Gdańsk
  24. Sukmoon Huh, Sungkyunkwan University, Suwon
  25. Francesco Isidori, Universita degli studi di Roma “Sapienza”
  26. Nicolina Istrati, Institut de Jussieu, Paris
  27. Junmyeong Jang, University of Ulsan
  28. Annelies Jaspers, KU Leuven and University of Copenhagen
  29. Joachim Jelisiejew, University of Warsaw
  30. Marek W. Kalinowski, IMDiK, PAN, Warsaw
  31. Michał Kapustka, University of Stavanger
  32. Oskar Kędzierski, University of Warsaw
  33. Tomasz Kisielewski, Jagiellonian University
  34. Natalia Kupiec, Jagiellonian University
  35. Vladimir Lazić, Universität Bonn
  36. Louis-Clément Lefèvre, Université Grenoble Alpes
  37. Jie Liu, Laboratoire de Mathématiques J.A. Dieudonné
  38. Tomasz Mańdziuk, University of Warsaw
  39. Fredrik Meyer, University of Oslo
  40. Andre Saint Eudes Mialebama Bouesso, African Insitute for Mathematical Sciences, Cape Town
  41. Christopher Miller, University of Warsaw, Warsaw
  42. Viacheslav Nikulin, Steklov Mathematical Institute in Moscow and University of Liverpool
  43. Kieran O’Grady, Universita degli studi di Roma “Sapienza”
  44. Réamonn Ó Buachalla, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
  45. Jakub Pawlikowski, University of Warsaw
  46. Tomasz Pełka, Polish Academy of Sciences, Warsaw
  47. Peter Petrov, Universidade Federal Fluminense
  48. Elisa Postinghel, KU Leuven
  49. Tomasz Przezdziecki, University of Glasgow
  50. Sławomir Rams, Jagiellonian University in Cracow, University of Hannover
  51. Andrea Ricolfi, University of Stavanger
  52. Eleonora Anna Romano, Università degli Studi di Torino "Giuseppe Peano"
  53. Filip Rupniewski, University of Warsaw
  54. Łukasz Sienkiewicz, University of Warsaw
  55. Ekaterina Sizova, Saint-Petersburg State Polythechnic University
  56. James Stankewicz, University of Bristol
  57. Tomasz Szemberg, Pedagogical University of Cracow
  58. Balázs Szendrői, University of Oxford
  59. Justyna Szpond, Pedagogical University of Cracow
  60. Robert Śmiech, University of Warsaw
  61. Sho Tanimoto, Rice University, Houston and University of Copenhagen
  62. Andrzej Weber, Warsaw University and IM PAN
  63. Jarosław Wiśniewski, University of Warsaw
  64. Jakub Witaszek, Imperial College London
  65. Matthew Woolf, University of Edinburgh
  66. Maciej Zdanowicz, University of Warsaw